Winners of RobotChallenge 2015

Line Follower
1. HBFS-2 #194
2. HBFS-1 #193
3. Impala #144
Detailed results: Finals Final Group 1 Final Group 2 Qualification Group 1 Qualification Group 2 Qualification Group 3

Line Follower Lego
1. Truffle_DogONE #36
2. ZMN EDU 1 #468
3. ZMN EDU 2 #470
Detailed results: Finals Qualification Group 1 Qualification Group 2 Qualification Group 3

Line Follower Enhanced
1. HBFS-1 #193
2. Eleanor #69
3. HBFS-2 #194
Detailed results: Finals Qualification Group 1 Qualification Group 2 Qualification Group 3

Mega Sumo
1. Joker #539
2. Lancer #19
3. BLITZ #540
Detailed results: Finals Qualification Group 1 Qualification Group 2 Qualification Group 3 Qualification Group 4 Qualification Group 5

Mini Sumo
1. DAKA #310
2. Robusto #471
3. Szwagier #172
Detailed results: Finals Final Group 1 Final Group 2 Qualification Group 1 Qualification Group 2 Qualification Group 3 Qualification Group 4 Qualification Group 5 Qualification Group 6 Qualification Group 7 Qualification Group 8 Qualification Group 9 Qualification Group 10 Qualification Group 11 Qualification Group 12 Qualification Group 13 Qualification Group 14 Qualification Group 15

Micro Sumo
1. Quetzalito #474
2. Krieger #475
3. Xibalba #473
Detailed results: Finals Qualification Group 1 Qualification Group 2

Nano Sumo
1. El bueno #480
2. Tixie 2.0 #43
3. George #70
Detailed results: Finals Qualification Group 1 Qualification Group 2

Lego Sumo
1. Podgy_TWO #40
2. Fog #168
3. Pantera returns #167
Detailed results: Finals Final Group 1 Final Group 2 Qualification Group 1 Qualification Group 2 Qualification Group 3 Qualification Group 4 Qualification Group 5 Qualification Group 6 Qualification Group 7 Qualification Group 8 Qualification Group 9 Qualification Group 10

Humanoid Sumo
1. YSoft Ragnarök #211
2. DUE #174
3. UNO #173
Detailed results: Finals Qualification Group 1 Qualification Group 2

Mini Sumo Deathmatch
1. SKUDRA #534
Detailed results: Finals

Air Race
1. Sirin #151
1. PenguCopter #238
3. Equestria Robotics #156
Detailed results: Finals

Puck Collect
1. Hydra #152
2. GunSort-2 #195
3. The Bee of Vienna #53
Detailed results: Finals Qualification Group 1 Qualification Group 2 Qualification Group 3

Humanoid Sprint
1. EL CHAVO #514
2. SPEEDY GONZALES #513
3. Conqueror+ #31
Detailed results: Finals

Freestyle
1. Funkgesteuerter kartographischer Roboter mit HMI #292
2. MekaHand #46
3. Glass For Blindes #497
Detailed results: Finals

Medal Count

GoldSilverBronze
1. Mexico441
2. Italy221
3. Russia211
Romania211
Latvia211
6. Czech Republic111
7. Austria100
Germany100
9. Poland014
10. Turkey012
11. China011